Skip navigation links
Home
Ground Water
Surface Water
Data & Maps
Documents & Forms
Division Offices
Skip navigation links
Previous Board Members 

Appointments To
Board of Examiners of Water Well Construction
And Pump Installation Contractors


Member  Originally Appointed   Term Expires
Ed Lesh July 16, 1971 June 30, 1975
  reappointed July 10, 1975 June 30, 1979
  reappointed June 18, 1979 June 30, 1983
John W. Patterson August 11, 1978
(filled position left vacant by death of William N. Gahr)
June 30, 1982
reappointed July 2, 1982 June 30, 1986
George Hier July 27, 1981 June 30, 1985
  reappointed July 1, 1985 June 30, 1989
George Meriwether June 29, 1983 June 30, 1987
  reappointed June 26, 1987 June 30, 1991
  (resigned April 8, 1991)  
Ken Rollin
(replaced John Patterson)
August 8, 1986 June 30, 1990
  reappointed July 23, 1990 June 30, 1994
Glenn A. Bodnar
(replaced Michael Liuzzi)
June 1988 Dept. of Health Rep.
Paul R. Berglund
(replaced George Hier)
September 11, 1989 June 30, 1997
Raymond L. (Lynn) Twiss
(replaced George Meriwether)
July 16, 1991 June 30, 1995
  reappointed June 25, 1995 June 30, 1999
Janet Bellis
(replaced Ken Rollin)
June 15, 1994 June 30, 1998
reappointed June 30, 2002
Halsey (Ray) Newmyer
(replaced Paul R. Berglund)
December 30, 1997 June 30, 2001
reappointed June 30, 2005
Glenn Clement
(Raymond L. (Lynn) Twiss)
July 1, 1999 June 30, 2003
Brad Austin
(replaced Glenn Bodnar)
August 2000 Dept. of Health Rep.
Timothy L. Decker
(replaced Janet Bellis)
June 30, 2002 June 30, 2006
reappointed June 30, 2010
Jeffrey K. Canfield
(replaced Glenn Clement)
June 24, 2003 June 30, 2009
reappointed June 30, 2011
Greg Naugle
(replaced Brad Austin)
August 2003 Dept. of Health Rep.
Joseph T. Bender (replaced Halsey (Ray) Newmyer) June 25, 2005 June 30, 2009
reappointed June 30, 2013
Andrew Ross (replaced Greg Naugle) February 2009 Dept. of Health Rep.
Scott Cuthbertson (for State Engineer) March 2009 DWR Rep.
Theresa Jehn-Dellaport (replaced Timothy L. Decker)

March 4, 2011

Reappointed

June 30, 2014

June 30, 2019

Octave George Blouin (replaced Jeffrey K. Canfield)

October 11, 2011

Reappointed

June 30, 2015

June 30, 2019

 

Jarod Kuntz (replaced Joseph T. Bender) May 28, 2013

June 30, 2017

(Resigned December 2, 2014)

Keith Branstetter(replaced Jarod Kuntz)

February 24, 2015 June 30, 2017

Robert Hillegas(replaced Andrew Ross)

September 1, 2016 Dept. of Health Rep.